Vietnam visa for citizens of

Do Brazilian citizens need a Vietnam Visa?

 

Yes. travelers from this country can apply through 2 ways:

 

Visit a Vietnam Embassy in Brazil with necessary documents and get the visa after 7-10 working days

Online applications with us and receipt for your visa within 2 working days via email.

 

Which one is better?

We recommend that you to apply with us to for the easiest experience. Vietnam Visa on Arrival means that your Visa is stamped at airports on arrival, but don't worry, our Immigration officer will be helpful and open minded. You can apply for all types of visas; Tourist and Business Visa for stay of 1-3 months, single or multiple.

 

So, if you are planning to enter Vietnam by air, this is the best method for you. Without Embassy visits, you still can get the Visa. Just apply and do the rest for you.