Vietnam visa for citizens of

Do Bruneian citizens need to apply for a Visa to Vetnam?

 

Bruneian passport holders are exempted  for a maxium of 21 days as per the regulations of the ASEAN Block. In case you want to stay more than 21 days, you must apply for a Visa.

 

We offer you all the same types of Visas as at the Vietnam Embassy. By applying with us you can get up to 6 months single/multiple entry without any sponsors. If you apply directly through the Embassy, a sponsoring letter will be required with the original passport and an interview.

 

The recomendation for Brunei Darussalam's citizens