Vietnam visa for citizens of

Are Danish citizens required to get a Vietnam Visa?

No. Danish citizens need no Visa to enter Vietnam but can stay for maximum of 15 days only. If you plan to spend more time in Vietnam, then you have to apply for the entry Visa before departure. There are 2 ways to apply:

 

- At Vietnam Embassy in Denmark or any another Vietnam Embassy by submitting the required documents.

- At our website (http://www.vietnamvisa.alotrip.com), all are completed online.

 

We offer you a Visa on arrival at Vietnamese International airports only. If you want to enter the country by land, you should ask at your Vietnamese Embassy. But if you want to fly in, and leave by other routes, you can apply with us.

 

Visa on Arrival offers you the chance to cut costs and save time by not having to find your embassy and be interviewed there.

 

The recomendation for Denmark's citizens