Vietnam visa for citizens of

Do Malaysians need a Visa to get into Vietnam?

 

As with other members of ASEAN, Malaysian citizens get a free exemption from the Vietnam Immigration Department for up to 30 days.

 

In case Malaysian travellers want to stay for more than 30 days, a Visa is required. Visas for Malaysian citizens can be applied for by 2 methods:

 

- At the Vietnam Embassy in Malaysia

- With http://www.vietnamvisa.alotrip.com securely online for a Visa on Arrival

 

This website is legitimate and officially recognized by the Vietnam Immigration Department. Instead of stamping at the Embassy, Visas will be stamped on the passport at the airport upon arrival. Please note that only entry by air is allowed. After your Visa is stamped at the airport, you can exit or enter Vietnam again by any means (if you are granted multiple entry).

 

Please check out the How to Apply to get started in just a few simple steps.

 

The advise for Malaysia's citizens