Vietnam visa for citizens of

Do Peruvians need a Vietnam Visa?

Peruvian citizens need to apply for a Visa before entering the country. There are 2 ways to do this:

 

- Apply at a Vietnam Embassy in Peru or overseas

- Apply online at http://www.vietnamvisa.alotrip.com

 

The second way allows travellers to enter Vietnam by air only. It is called a Visa on Arrival, this means you get your passport stamped upon arrival at airports. After you have the Visa stamped at the airport, you can exit Vietnam by air, sea or road and return back by any means if your visa is valid with multiple entry. To apply you only need your passport and personal details – no sponsorship or copies needed!

 

Visa on Arrival is available for Tourist and Business purposes, single or multiple entry and the stay is 1 to 6 months.

 

The advise for Peru's citizens