Vietnam visa for citizens of

Do Portuguese citizens need a Visa for Vietnam?

Portuguese are required to apply for a Visa before going to Vietnam. There are 2 ways to apply:

 

- Go to the nearest Vietnam Embassy from your place (it is more information about Vietnam Embassy in Portugal)

- Apply online via http://www.vietnamvisa.alotrip.com for the quick and cost-saving process.

 

Portuguese people are eligible to apply for Tourist or Business Visas for a stay of 1 to 3 months, with both single or multiple entry allowances.

 

Online applications will get you a Visa Approval Letter issued officially by the Vietnam Immigration Department, this allows you to obtain a Visa upon arrival at the airport. All you need is the Approval Letter in hand, this will be sent to you by email within 2 days of applying online.

 

The advise for Portugal's citizens