Vietnam visa for citizens of

Do Koreans need a Visa to enter Vietnam?

YES, but only if you want to stay for more than 15 days. Visas are free for Koreans for stays of less than 15 days. This is the policy of the Vietnam Immigration Department to enhance the relationship between Vietnam and Korea. This policy is due to the high volume of Korean businessman working in Vietnam as well as the increase in Korean tourists to Vietnam recently.

If you plan to stay for more than 15 days, please apply for your Visa first. To do this, there are 2 options:

 

- Visit the Vietnam Embassy in Seoul - South Korea

- Apply online with us at http://www.vietnamvisa.alotrip.com

 

Online application allows you to get a Visa on Arrival at Vietnamese airports upon your arrival. This Visa is issue direct by Immigration Office at the airport. So, do not apply with us if you plan to enter Vietnam by road or sea.