Vietnam visa for citizens of

Do Thai citizens need a Visa to enter Vietnam?

Like Malaysia, Singapore and other ASEAN countries, Thai people have 30 days free in Vietnam. However this may not be enough if you want to really experience Vietnam, if you intend to stay for longer you can apply for a Visa by 2 ways:

 

- At the Vietnamese Embassy in Bangkok - Thailand

- Through vietnamvisa.alotrip.com, it is simple online service to get a Visa on Arrival.

 

What we offer you? A Visa on Arrival means that a Visa is stamped on your passport upon arrival at certain Vietnamese airports. All you need to do is fill out the online application form at our site and wait 2 working days. We will do the application for an Approval Letter on your behalf. This site is available as Tourist and Business Visas from 1 to 3 months for both single, and multiple entry.